RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 16312
Advertisement

16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Kcvl Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 3321 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 04:15 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp has total 47 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), KUDAL (KUDL), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL SGNR EXP
  • 14th September
  • 5 Hr 54 Min
  • 7th September
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 4 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3321Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KCVL SGNR EXP - 16312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2404 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2457 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2622 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2653 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2694 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2829 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2887 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2938 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3184 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3240 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3321 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL SGNR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KCVL SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

KCVL SGNR EXP reach on day 5 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by KCVL SGNR EXP?

KCVL SGNR EXP covers 3321 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KCVL SGNR EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on