RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KCVL SGNR EXP
Number 16312
Source KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)
Advertisement

16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Kcvl Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 3321 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 02:05 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp has total 45 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), RATNAGIRI (RN), ABU ROAD (ABR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16312 Running status

SGNR KCVL EXP ( 16311 )
Last one week running status of the KCVL SGNR EXP
25th May 1 Hr 38 Min
18th May 56 Min
11th May 51 Min
4th May 1 Hr 2 Min
20th April 4 Min
6th April 13 Min
30th March 4 Hr 33 Min
23rd March 2 Hr 33 Min
Current Location of the Train (25th May)VASAI ROAD ( BSR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 57 km/hr
Journey Distance 3321Km.
Train Travel Time 58 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Sat)
Return Train

KCVL SGNR EXP - 16312 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KOCHUVELI Arrival starts Departure 15:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 16:42 Departure 16:45 Halt 3 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:21 Halt 2 m Distance 100 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 17:38 Departure 17:40 Halt 2 m Distance 120 km Day 2
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 17:49 Departure 17:50 Halt 1 m Distance 129 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 18:30 Departure 18:33 Halt 3 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:20 Halt 5 m Distance 217 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 20:45 Departure 20:47 Halt 2 m Distance 234 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 21:45 Departure 21:48 Halt 3 m Distance 288 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:45 Halt 5 m Distance 321 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 23:28 Departure 23:30 Halt 2 m Distance 366 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 00:12 Departure 00:15 Halt 3 m Distance 407 km Day 3
Stations KANNUR Arrival 01:37 Departure 01:40 Halt 3 m Distance 496 km Day 3
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 02:48 Departure 02:50 Halt 2 m Distance 582 km Day 3
Stations MANGALURU JN Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:10 Halt 5 m Distance 633 km Day 3
Stations UDUPI Arrival 05:50 Departure 05:52 Halt 2 m Distance 714 km Day 3
Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:05 Halt 2 m Distance 806 km Day 3
Stations MURDESHWAR Arrival 07:34 Departure 07:36 Halt 2 m Distance 849 km Day 3
Stations KUMTA Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:32 Halt 2 m Distance 905 km Day 3
Stations MADGAON Arrival 10:50 Departure 11:00 Halt 10 m Distance 1064 km Day 3
Stations THIVIM Arrival 11:48 Departure 11:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1128 km Day 3
Stations KUDAL Arrival 12:24 Departure 12:26 Halt 2 m Distance 1203 km Day 3
Stations RATNAGIRI Arrival 15:50 Departure 15:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1398 km Day 3
Stations MANGAON Arrival 19:00 Departure 19:02 Halt 2 m Distance 1641 km Day 3
Stations PANVEL Arrival 21:15 Departure 21:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1760 km Day 3
Stations VASAI ROAD Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1828 km Day 3
Stations BOISAR Arrival 23:47 Departure 23:49 Halt 2 m Distance 1879 km Day 3
Stations VAPI Arrival 00:30 Departure 00:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1950 km Day 4
Stations SURAT Arrival 02:42 Departure 02:50 Halt 8 m Distance 2043 km Day 4
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 03:24 Departure 03:26 Halt 2 m Distance 2092 km Day 4
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 04:25 Departure 04:35 Halt 10 m Distance 2172 km Day 4
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 06:40 Departure 06:50 Halt 10 m Distance 2271 km Day 4
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 10:25 Departure 10:27 Halt 2 m Distance 2404 km Day 4
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 11:10 Departure 11:20 Halt 10 m Distance 2457 km Day 4
Stations MARWAR JN Arrival 13:30 Departure 13:35 Halt 5 m Distance 2622 km Day 4
Stations PALI MARWAR Arrival 14:08 Departure 14:13 Halt 5 m Distance 2653 km Day 4
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 15:15 Departure 15:30 Halt 15 m Distance 2725 km Day 4
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 16:58 Departure 17:03 Halt 5 m Distance 2829 km Day 4
Stations NAGAUR Arrival 17:55 Departure 18:00 Halt 5 m Distance 2887 km Day 4
Stations NOKHA Arrival 18:40 Departure 18:42 Halt 2 m Distance 2938 km Day 4
Stations BIKANER JN Arrival 20:10 Departure 20:30 Halt 20 m Distance 3002 km Day 4
Stations SURATGARH JN Arrival 23:25 Departure 23:30 Halt 5 m Distance 3184 km Day 4
Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR Arrival 00:19 Departure 00:21 Halt 2 m Distance 3240 km Day 5
Stations SHRI KARANPUR Arrival 00:47 Departure 00:49 Halt 2 m Distance 3274 km Day 5
Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR Arrival 02:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 3321 km Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL SGNR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KCVL SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

KCVL SGNR EXP reach on day 5 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 02:05.

Distance covered by KCVL SGNR EXP?

KCVL SGNR EXP covers 3321 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KCVL SGNR EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITSAR EXP 12483 Source KOCHUVELI Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 Source KOCHUVELI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
HUBLI EXP 12778 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
KCVL SGNR EXP 16312 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sat
MYSURU EXPRESS 16316 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL BVC EXPRESS 19259 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
PORBANDAR EXP 19261 Source KOCHUVELI Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
KCVL INDORE EXP 19331 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
KCVL LTT SF EXP 22114 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
AHILYANAGARI EX 22646 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sat
KORBA EXPRESS 22648 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Thu
DEHRADUN EXP 22659 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
LTT GARIB RATH 12202 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
SAMPARK KRANTHI 12217 Source KOCHUVELI Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 12258 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
KCVL SC EXP 07120 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
MS ERS EXPRESS 06097 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
KCVL YPR AC EXP 22678 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 56317 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82644 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL 06319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BANASWADI Runs on Thu, Sat
BAND HUMSAFAR 16319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Thu, Sat
KCVL HYB SUVIDA 82722 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP 16355 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BKN HW SPL 04735 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR NED EXPRESS 12440 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Fri
INTERCITY EXP 12482 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SGNR NED EXPRESS 12486 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Tue, Sat
U A TOOFAN EXP 13008 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
UMB INTERCITY 14526 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR HW EXP 14712 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
SGNR JAT EXP 14713 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
SGNR SIKR EXP 14715 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SIKAR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGNR KCVL EXP 16311 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue
SGNR NED EXP 17624 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sat
ARAVALI EXPRESS 19708 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
SGNR KOTA SF 22982 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun
TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP 22497 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on Mon
SGNR HMH PASS SPL 04770 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HANUMANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SDLP SPL 04772 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-HMH SPL 04768 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HANUMANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR SOG SPL 04773 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-RE PASSENGER 54752 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
SGNR JP EXP 04715 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
SGNR-UMB PASSENGER 54758 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-BTI PASS. 54756 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
SGNR SDLP PASSENGER 54764 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SOG SPL 09761 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SOG PASSENGER 54759 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
NZM NED SPL 02486 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Tue, Sat
SGNR TKJ PASS 54767 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination TILAK BRIDGE Runs on All Days
SGNR JLWC SUP 22998 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SIR SHC SPL 04526 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR JP SPL 04757 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
SGNR AGC SPL 04751 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri
SGNR-JLWC SPL 02998 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL 02982 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun