RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 16312
Advertisement

16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Kcvl Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 3037 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 04:15 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp has total 48 stopping station like QUILANDI (QLD), MANGAON (MNI), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL SGNR EXP
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 21 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 9 Min
  • 5th January
  • 16 Min
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3037Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KCVL SGNR EXP - 16312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2900 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2955 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2989 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3037 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL SGNR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KCVL SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

KCVL SGNR EXP reach on day 4 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by KCVL SGNR EXP?

KCVL SGNR EXP covers 3037 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KCVL SGNR EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on