RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 16312
Advertisement

16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Kcvl Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 3202 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 02:55 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp has total 48 stopping station like QUILANDI (QLD), MANGAON (MNI), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL SGNR EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 14th March
  • 13 Min
  • 7th March
  • 3 Min
  • 29th February
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3202Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KCVL SGNR EXP - 16312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3065 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3121 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3155 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3202 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL SGNR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KCVL SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

KCVL SGNR EXP reach on day 4 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 02:55.

Distance covered by KCVL SGNR EXP?

KCVL SGNR EXP covers 3202 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KCVL SGNR EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on