RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GARIB RATH (12202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12202
Advertisement

12202 Ltt Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ltt Garib Rath covers total journey of 1533 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 11:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12202 Ltt Garib Rath has total 25 stopping station like ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), KASARAGOD (KGQ), MADGAON (MAO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GARIB RATH
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr 50 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1533Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

LTT GARIB RATH - 12202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GARIB RATH depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

LTT GARIB RATH (12202) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time LTT GARIB RATH take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GARIB RATH at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by LTT GARIB RATH?

LTT GARIB RATH covers 1533 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LTT GARIB RATH passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on