RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GARIB RATH (12202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12202
Advertisement

12202 Ltt Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ltt Garib Rath covers total journey of 1535 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 11:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12202 Ltt Garib Rath has total 25 stopping station like ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), KASARAGOD (KGQ), MADGAON (MAO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GARIB RATH
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

LTT GARIB RATH - 12202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GARIB RATH depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

LTT GARIB RATH (12202) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time LTT GARIB RATH take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GARIB RATH at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by LTT GARIB RATH?

LTT GARIB RATH covers 1535 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LTT GARIB RATH passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on