RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN DOUBLE DECKR (01187) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN DOUBLE DECKR
  • Number
  • 01187
Advertisement

01187 Rn Double Deckr is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Ratnagiri (RN). Rn Double Deckr covers total journey of 340 kilometers. At 05:33 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 14:30 it arrives at Ratnagiri. 01187 Rn Double Deckr has total 12 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), KHED (KHED), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01187 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 340Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

RN DOUBLE DECKR - 01187 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN DOUBLE DECKR depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

RN DOUBLE DECKR (01187) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 05:33.

How much time RN DOUBLE DECKR take to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RN DOUBLE DECKR reach on day 1 to RATNAGIRI Railway Station. The arrival time of RN DOUBLE DECKR at RATNAGIRI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by RN DOUBLE DECKR?

RN DOUBLE DECKR covers 340 km to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RN DOUBLE DECKR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on