RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MATSYAGANDHA EXP (12619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • Number
  • 12619
Advertisement

12619 Matsyagandha Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Matsyagandha Exp covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 10:25 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 12619 Matsyagandha Exp has total 24 stopping station like RATNAGIRI (RN), GOKARNA ROAD (GOK), KUNDAPURA (KUDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12619 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • 17th October
  • 2 Min
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr
  • 15th October
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 14th October
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 13th October
  • 1 Min
  • 12th October
  • 56 Min
  • 11th October
  • 12 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MATSYAGANDHA EXP - 12619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MATSYAGANDHA EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MATSYAGANDHA EXP (12619) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time MATSYAGANDHA EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MATSYAGANDHA EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MATSYAGANDHA EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by MATSYAGANDHA EXP?

MATSYAGANDHA EXP covers 1186 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MATSYAGANDHA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on