RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MATSYAGANDHA EXP (12619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • Number
  • 12619
Advertisement

12619 Matsyagandha Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Matsyagandha Exp covers total journey of 916 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:30 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 12619 Matsyagandha Exp has total 24 stopping station like RATNAGIRI (RN), GOKARNA ROAD (GOK), KUNDAPURA (KUDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12619 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • 24th March
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 43 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 916Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MATSYAGANDHA EXP - 12619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MATSYAGANDHA EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MATSYAGANDHA EXP (12619) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time MATSYAGANDHA EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MATSYAGANDHA EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MATSYAGANDHA EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by MATSYAGANDHA EXP?

MATSYAGANDHA EXP covers 916 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MATSYAGANDHA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on