RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT CHENNAI EXP (11073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 11073
Advertisement

11073 Ltt Chennai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ltt Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1271 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 12:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 11073 Ltt Chennai Exp has total 18 stopping station like (KLBG), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11073 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT CHENNAI EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1271Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LTT CHENNAI EXP - 11073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT CHENNAI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT CHENNAI EXP (11073) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time LTT CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LTT CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by LTT CHENNAI EXP?

LTT CHENNAI EXP covers 1271 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. LTT CHENNAI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on