RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT CHENNAI EXP (11073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 11073
Advertisement

11073 Ltt Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ltt Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1268 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 12:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 11073 Ltt Chennai Exp has total 18 stopping station like (KLBG), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11073 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT CHENNAI EXP
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

LTT CHENNAI EXP - 11073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT CHENNAI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT CHENNAI EXP (11073) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time LTT CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LTT CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by LTT CHENNAI EXP?

LTT CHENNAI EXP covers 1268 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. LTT CHENNAI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on