RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD VSKP SPL (08520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08520
Advertisement

08520 Ald Vskp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ald Vskp Spl covers total journey of 1521 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08520 Ald Vskp Spl has total 18 stopping station like KODERMA (KQR), BALASORE (BLS), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08520 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1521Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALD VSKP SPL - 08520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD VSKP SPL depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD VSKP SPL (08520) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time ALD VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

ALD VSKP SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by ALD VSKP SPL?

ALD VSKP SPL covers 1521 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. ALD VSKP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on