RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD VSKP SPL (08520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08520
Advertisement

08520 Ald Vskp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ald Vskp Spl covers total journey of 1506 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 10:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08520 Ald Vskp Spl has total 21 stopping station like TANDUR (TDU), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD VSKP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALD VSKP SPL - 08520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD VSKP SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

ALD VSKP SPL (08520) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time ALD VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

ALD VSKP SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by ALD VSKP SPL?

ALD VSKP SPL covers 1506 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ALD VSKP SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on