RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP GIMB EXP (18501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP GIMB EXP
  • Number
  • 18501
Advertisement

18501 Vskp Gimb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Vskp Gimb Exp covers total journey of 2110 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 09:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 18501 Vskp Gimb Exp has total 29 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), MALKAPUR (MKU), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP GIMB EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 32 Min
  • 4th April
  • 3 Min
  • 28th March
  • 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 14th March
  • 1 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP GIMB EXP - 18501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP GIMB EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP GIMB EXP (18501) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time VSKP GIMB EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

VSKP GIMB EXP reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP GIMB EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by VSKP GIMB EXP?

VSKP GIMB EXP covers 2110 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. VSKP GIMB EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on