RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP MAS SF EXP (22801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP MAS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22801
Advertisement

22801 Vskp Mas Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Vskp Mas Sf Exp covers total journey of 804 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 09:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22801 Vskp Mas Sf Exp has total 16 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP MAS SF EXP
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 4 Min
  • 21st June
  • 9 Min
  • 14th June
  • 3 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 1 Min
  • 24th May
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 804Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VSKP MAS SF EXP - 22801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP MAS SF EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP MAS SF EXP (22801) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time VSKP MAS SF EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VSKP MAS SF EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP MAS SF EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by VSKP MAS SF EXP?

VSKP MAS SF EXP covers 804 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VSKP MAS SF EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on