RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SHM SF EXP (22854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22854
Advertisement

22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Shalimar (SHM). Vskp Shm Sf Exp covers total journey of 880 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 09:05 it arrives at Shalimar. 22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp has total 16 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • 19th June
  • 38 Min
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 5th June
  • 3 Hr 23 Min
  • 29th May
  • 16 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 1st May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 880Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

VSKP SHM SF EXP - 22854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SHM SF EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP SHM SF EXP (22854) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time VSKP SHM SF EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

VSKP SHM SF EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SHM SF EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by VSKP SHM SF EXP?

VSKP SHM SF EXP covers 880 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. VSKP SHM SF EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on