RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS (22906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22906
Advertisement

22906 Hapa-okha Link Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Okha (OKHA). Hapa-okha Link Express covers total journey of 2587 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at Okha. 22906 Hapa-okha Link Express has total 31 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), NAGPUR (NGP), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS
  • 24th May
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 17th May
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 10th May
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 26th April
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 19th April
  • 4 Hr 1 Min
  • 12th April
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 5th April
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS - 22906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2558 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2587 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS (22906) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS at OKHA Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS?

HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS covers 2587 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HAPA-OKHA LINK EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on