RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMARSATA EXP (12152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMARSATA EXP
  • Number
  • 12152
Advertisement

12152 Samarsata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Samarsata Exp covers total journey of 2091 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12152 Samarsata Exp has total 23 stopping station like PURULIA JN (PRR), BILASPUR JN (BSP), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMARSATA EXP
  • 12th October
  • 5 Min
  • 11th October
  • 14 Min
  • 5th October
  • 29 Min
  • 4th October
  • 3 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 6 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

SAMARSATA EXP - 12152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMARSATA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SAMARSATA EXP (12152) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time SAMARSATA EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SAMARSATA EXP reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMARSATA EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by SAMARSATA EXP?

SAMARSATA EXP covers 2091 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SAMARSATA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on