RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMARSATA EXP (12152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMARSATA EXP
  • Number
  • 12152
Advertisement

12152 Samarsata Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Samarsata Exp covers total journey of 2085 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12152 Samarsata Exp has total 23 stopping station like PURULIA JN (PRR), BILASPUR JN (BSP), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMARSATA EXP
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2085Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Fri)

SAMARSATA EXP - 12152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMARSATA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SAMARSATA EXP (12152) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time SAMARSATA EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SAMARSATA EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMARSATA EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by SAMARSATA EXP?

SAMARSATA EXP covers 2085 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SAMARSATA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on