RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COROMANDAL EXP (12841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COROMANDAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12841
Advertisement

12841 Coromandal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chennai Central (MAS). Coromandal Exp covers total journey of 1659 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12841 Coromandal Exp has total 15 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COROMANDAL EXP
  • 26th March
  • 3 Min
  • 25th March
  • 18 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1659Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COROMANDAL EXP - 12841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COROMANDAL EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

COROMANDAL EXP (12841) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time COROMANDAL EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

COROMANDAL EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of COROMANDAL EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by COROMANDAL EXP?

COROMANDAL EXP covers 1659 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. COROMANDAL EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on