RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COROMANDAL EXP (12841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COROMANDAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12841
Advertisement

12841 Coromandal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chennai Central (MAS). Coromandal Exp covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12841 Coromandal Exp has total 15 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COROMANDAL EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 5 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COROMANDAL EXP - 12841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COROMANDAL EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

COROMANDAL EXP (12841) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time COROMANDAL EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

COROMANDAL EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of COROMANDAL EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by COROMANDAL EXP?

COROMANDAL EXP covers 1662 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. COROMANDAL EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on