RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COROMANDAL EXP (12841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COROMANDAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12841
Advertisement

12841 Coromandal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chennai Central (MAS). Coromandal Exp covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12841 Coromandal Exp has total 15 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COROMANDAL EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 17th May
  • 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 13th May
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COROMANDAL EXP - 12841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COROMANDAL EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

COROMANDAL EXP (12841) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time COROMANDAL EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

COROMANDAL EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of COROMANDAL EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by COROMANDAL EXP?

COROMANDAL EXP covers 1662 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. COROMANDAL EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on