RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM JP SPL (08061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM JP SPL
  • Number
  • 08061
Advertisement

08061 Shm Jp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Jaipur (JP). Shm Jp Spl covers total journey of 1835 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Shalimar and at 06:35 it arrives at Jaipur. 08061 Shm Jp Spl has total 24 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), SHAHDOL (SDL), RUTHIYAI (RTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM JP SPL
  • 31st December
  • 24th December
  • 3 Hr 4 Min
  • 17th December
  • 4 Hr 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1835Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SHM JP SPL - 08061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM JP SPL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM JP SPL (08061) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time SHM JP SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

SHM JP SPL reach on day 4 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM JP SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by SHM JP SPL?

SHM JP SPL covers 1835 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SHM JP SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on