RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP BDTS SF SPL (09723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP BDTS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09723
Advertisement

09723 Jp Bdts Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jp Bdts Sf Spl covers total journey of 1151 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Jaipur and at 04:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09723 Jp Bdts Sf Spl has total 11 stopping station like AJMER (AII), CHITTAURGARH (COR), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP BDTS SF SPL
  • 2nd January
  • 45 Min
  • 26th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JP BDTS SF SPL - 09723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP BDTS SF SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP BDTS SF SPL (09723) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time JP BDTS SF SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JP BDTS SF SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JP BDTS SF SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by JP BDTS SF SPL?

JP BDTS SF SPL covers 1151 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JP BDTS SF SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on