RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUTCH EXPRESS (22955) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUTCH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22955
Advertisement

22955 Kutch Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhuj (BHUJ). Kutch Express covers total journey of 839 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:50 it arrives at Bhuj. 22955 Kutch Express has total 22 stopping station like SURAT (ST), NADIAD JN (ND), MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22955 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUTCH EXPRESS
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUTCH EXPRESS - 22955 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALVAD
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUTCH EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

KUTCH EXPRESS (22955) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time KUTCH EXPRESS take to reach BHUJ Railway Station?

KUTCH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHUJ Railway Station. The arrival time of KUTCH EXPRESS at BHUJ Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by KUTCH EXPRESS?

KUTCH EXPRESS covers 839 km to reach BHUJ Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KUTCH EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on