RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ SHM EXP
  • Number
  • 22829
Advertisement

22829 Bhuj Shm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Shalimar (SHM). Bhuj Shm Exp covers total journey of 2437 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Bhuj and at 10:05 it arrives at Shalimar. 22829 Bhuj Shm Exp has total 31 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), VIDISHA (BHS), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ SHM EXP
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BHUJ SHM EXP - 22829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ SHM EXP depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time BHUJ SHM EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

BHUJ SHM EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ SHM EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by BHUJ SHM EXP?

BHUJ SHM EXP covers 2437 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BHUJ SHM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on