RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ SHM EXP
  • Number
  • 22829
Advertisement

22829 Bhuj Shm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Shalimar (SHM). Bhuj Shm Exp covers total journey of 2434 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Bhuj and at 10:00 it arrives at Shalimar. 22829 Bhuj Shm Exp has total 31 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), VIDISHA (BHS), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ SHM EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 6 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BHUJ SHM EXP - 22829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2187 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2321 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ SHM EXP depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time BHUJ SHM EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

BHUJ SHM EXP reach on day 4 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ SHM EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by BHUJ SHM EXP?

BHUJ SHM EXP covers 2434 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BHUJ SHM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on