RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL (09116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09116
Advertisement

09116 Bhuj Ddr Exp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Dadar (DDR). Bhuj Ddr Exp Special covers total journey of 843 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Bhuj and at 13:50 it arrives at Dadar. 09116 Bhuj Ddr Exp Special has total 27 stopping station like DHRANGDHRA (DHG), VADODARA JN (BRC), KOSAMBA JN (KSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 843Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL - 09116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJAR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL (09116) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL at DADAR Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL?

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL covers 843 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on