RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL (09116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09116
Advertisement

09116 Bhuj Ddr Exp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Dadar (DDR). Bhuj Ddr Exp Special covers total journey of 843 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Bhuj and at 13:55 it arrives at Dadar. 09116 Bhuj Ddr Exp Special has total 18 stopping station like SAMAKHIALI B G (SIOB), NADIAD JN (ND), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 843Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL - 09116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANJAR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL (09116) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL at DADAR Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL?

BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL covers 843 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BHUJ DDR EXP SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on