RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BGKT SPL
  • Number
  • 04818
Advertisement

04818 Bdts Bgkt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bdts Bgkt Spl covers total journey of 940 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:20 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 04818 Bdts Bgkt Spl has total 18 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), PATAN (PTN), MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BGKT SPL
  • 8th July
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 940Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

BDTS BGKT SPL - 04818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BGKT SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BDTS BGKT SPL take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BDTS BGKT SPL reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BGKT SPL at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by BDTS BGKT SPL?

BDTS BGKT SPL covers 940 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BDTS BGKT SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on