RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BGKT SPL
  • Number
  • 04818
Advertisement

04818 Bdts Bgkt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dadar (DDR) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bdts Bgkt Spl covers total journey of 944 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Dadar and at 07:20 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 04818 Bdts Bgkt Spl has total 17 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), PATAN (PTN), MODRAN (MON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BGKT SPL
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 2nd April
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 26th February
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 944Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

BDTS BGKT SPL - 04818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BGKT SPL depart from DADAR Railway Station?

BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time BDTS BGKT SPL take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BDTS BGKT SPL reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BGKT SPL at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by BDTS BGKT SPL?

BDTS BGKT SPL covers 944 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BDTS BGKT SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on