RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT MQ EXPRESS (16863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT MQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16863
Advertisement

16863 Bgkt Mq Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Mannargudi (MQ). Bgkt Mq Express covers total journey of 2859 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 17:15 it arrives at Mannargudi. 16863 Bgkt Mq Express has total 43 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT MQ EXPRESS
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 22 Min
  • 12th March
  • 4 Min
  • 5th March
  • 4 Min
  • 27th February
  • 10 Min
  • 20th February
  • 46 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGKT MQ EXPRESS - 16863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2859 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT MQ EXPRESS depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT MQ EXPRESS (16863) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time BGKT MQ EXPRESS take to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

BGKT MQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MANNARGUDI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT MQ EXPRESS at MANNARGUDI Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by BGKT MQ EXPRESS?

BGKT MQ EXPRESS covers 2859 km to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BGKT MQ EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on