RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • Number
  • 16615
Advertisement

16615 Chemmozhi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mannargudi (MQ) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Chemmozhi Exp covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Mannargudi and at 04:45 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 16615 Chemmozhi Exp has total 10 stopping station like THANJAVUR (TJ), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • 23rd May
  • 16 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 21st May
  • 37 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 19th May
  • 11 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 16th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHEMMOZHI EXP - 16615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHEMMOZHI EXP depart from MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615) departs from MANNARGUDI Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time CHEMMOZHI EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CHEMMOZHI EXP reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHEMMOZHI EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by CHEMMOZHI EXP?

CHEMMOZHI EXP covers 335 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CHEMMOZHI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on