RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOVAI EXP (12676) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOVAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12676
Advertisement

12676 Kovai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). Kovai Exp covers total journey of 507 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12676 Kovai Exp has total 12 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), AMBUR (AB), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12676 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOVAI EXP
  • 20th March
  • 10 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 507Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOVAI EXP - 12676 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOVAI EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

KOVAI EXP (12676) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time KOVAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KOVAI EXP reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KOVAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by KOVAI EXP?

KOVAI EXP covers 507 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. KOVAI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on