RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOVAI EXP (12676) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOVAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12676
Advertisement

12676 Kovai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). Kovai Exp covers total journey of 499 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12676 Kovai Exp has total 12 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), AMBUR (AB), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12676 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOVAI EXP
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 499Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOVAI EXP - 12676 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOVAI EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

KOVAI EXP (12676) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time KOVAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KOVAI EXP reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KOVAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by KOVAI EXP?

KOVAI EXP covers 499 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. KOVAI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on