RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL (02680) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02680
Advertisement

02680 Cbe-kpd Intercity Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). Cbe-kpd Intercity Sf Spl covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02680 Cbe-kpd Intercity Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02680 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • 10 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL - 02680 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL (02680) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL?

CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL covers 502 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on