RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUBANESWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12829
Advertisement

12829 Bhubaneswar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bhubaneswar Exp covers total journey of 1223 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 17:25 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12829 Bhubaneswar Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHIRALA (CLX), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUBANESWAR EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 12 Min
  • 19th April
  • 7 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 21 Min
  • 29th March
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1223Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BHUBANESWAR EXP - 12829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUBANESWAR EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time BHUBANESWAR EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BHUBANESWAR EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUBANESWAR EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by BHUBANESWAR EXP?

BHUBANESWAR EXP covers 1223 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BHUBANESWAR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on