RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (22811) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22811
Advertisement

22811 Bbs Rajdhani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bbs Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 1723 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 10:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 22811 Bbs Rajdhani Exp has total 13 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), ADRA JN (ADRA), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22811 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • 20th October
  • 2 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 11 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

BBS RAJDHANI EXP - 22811 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS RAJDHANI EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (22811) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time BBS RAJDHANI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS RAJDHANI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BBS RAJDHANI EXP?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP covers 1723 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. BBS RAJDHANI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on