RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS RNC RJDHNI (12454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS RNC RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 12454
Advertisement

12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ranchi (RNC). Ndls Rnc Rjdhni covers total journey of 1341 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:40 it arrives at Ranchi. 12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni has total 9 stopping station like (PRYJ), CHOPAN (CPU), GARWA ROAD (GHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12454 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS RNC RJDHNI
  • 25th June
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 28 Min
  • 4th June
  • 24 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 77 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1341Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

NDLS RNC RJDHNI - 12454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS RNC RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS RNC RJDHNI (12454) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time NDLS RNC RJDHNI take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

NDLS RNC RJDHNI reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS RNC RJDHNI at RANCHI Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by NDLS RNC RJDHNI?

NDLS RNC RJDHNI covers 1341 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 77 km/hr. NDLS RNC RJDHNI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on