RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-ANVT EXP SPL (04455) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-ANVT EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 04455
Advertisement

04455 Bgp-anvt Exp Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bgp-anvt Exp Spl covers total journey of 1209 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04455 Bgp-anvt Exp Spl has total 12 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ARA (ARA), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04455 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Sat, Sun)

BGP-ANVT EXP SPL - 04455 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-ANVT EXP SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-ANVT EXP SPL (04455) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time BGP-ANVT EXP SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BGP-ANVT EXP SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-ANVT EXP SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by BGP-ANVT EXP SPL?

BGP-ANVT EXP SPL covers 1209 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BGP-ANVT EXP SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on