RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWATANTRTA S EXP (12562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWATANTRTA S EXP
  • Number
  • 12562
Advertisement

12562 Swatantrta S Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jaynagar (JYG). Swatantrta S Exp covers total journey of 1234 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:25 it arrives at Jaynagar. 12562 Swatantrta S Exp has total 21 stopping station like BHULANPUR (BHLP), BALLIA (BUI), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12562 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWATANTRTA S EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 30 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1234Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWATANTRTA S EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SWATANTRTA S EXP (12562) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time SWATANTRTA S EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SWATANTRTA S EXP reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SWATANTRTA S EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by SWATANTRTA S EXP?

SWATANTRTA S EXP covers 1234 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SWATANTRTA S EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on