RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWATANTRTA S EXP (12562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWATANTRTA S EXP
  • Number
  • 12562
Advertisement

12562 Swatantrta S Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jaynagar (JYG). Swatantrta S Exp covers total journey of 1241 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:25 it arrives at Jaynagar. 12562 Swatantrta S Exp has total 21 stopping station like BHULANPUR (BHLP), BALLIA (BUI), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12562 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWATANTRTA S EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 6 Hr 55 Min
  • 17th February
  • 4 Hr 22 Min
  • 16th February
  • 7 Hr 55 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 6 Hr 52 Min
  • 13th February
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1241Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWATANTRTA S EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SWATANTRTA S EXP (12562) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time SWATANTRTA S EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SWATANTRTA S EXP reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SWATANTRTA S EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by SWATANTRTA S EXP?

SWATANTRTA S EXP covers 1241 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SWATANTRTA S EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on