RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYU YAMUNA EXP (14649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYU YAMUNA EXP
  • Number
  • 14649
Advertisement

14649 Saryu Yamuna Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Saryu Yamuna Exp covers total journey of 1667 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Jaynagar and at 23:55 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Exp has total 62 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), FAIZABAD JN (FD), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYU YAMUNA EXP
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1667Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 14649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYU YAMUNA EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP (14649) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SARYU YAMUNA EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYU YAMUNA EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by SARYU YAMUNA EXP?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP covers 1667 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SARYU YAMUNA EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on