RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYU YAMUNA EXP (14649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYU YAMUNA EXP
  • Number
  • 14649
Advertisement

14649 Saryu Yamuna Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Saryu Yamuna Exp covers total journey of 1670 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Jaynagar and at 23:55 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Exp has total 62 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), FAIZABAD JN (FD), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYU YAMUNA EXP
  • 15th October
  • 3 Hr 28 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 6th October
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 4 Hr 36 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1670Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 14649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYU YAMUNA EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP (14649) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SARYU YAMUNA EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYU YAMUNA EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by SARYU YAMUNA EXP?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP covers 1670 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SARYU YAMUNA EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on