RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER (55520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-SPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55520
Advertisement

55520 Jyg-spj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Jyg-spj Passenger covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Jaynagar and at 21:00 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55520 Jyg-spj Passenger has total 21 stopping station like MADHUBANI (MBI), TARSARAI (TRS), THALWARA (TLWA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-SPJ PASSENGER
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER - 55520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAHIA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT LAKSHMIPR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGNA HALT
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-SPJ PASSENGER depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER (55520) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time JYG-SPJ PASSENGER take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-SPJ PASSENGER at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by JYG-SPJ PASSENGER?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER covers 105 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. JYG-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on