RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER (55520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-SPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55520
Advertisement

55520 Jyg-spj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Jyg-spj Passenger covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Jaynagar and at 21:00 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55520 Jyg-spj Passenger has total 16 stopping station like PANDAUL (PDW), DARBHANGA JN (DBG), RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-SPJ PASSENGER
  • 20th July
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 18th July
  • 56 Min
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 4 Hr 5 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 4 Min
  • 9th July
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER - 55520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-SPJ PASSENGER depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER (55520) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time JYG-SPJ PASSENGER take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-SPJ PASSENGER at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by JYG-SPJ PASSENGER?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER covers 105 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. JYG-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on