RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-SEE DEMU (75211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-SEE DEMU
  • Number
  • 75211
Advertisement

75211 Spj-see Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Sonpur Jn (SEE). Spj-see Demu covers total journey of 111 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 23:57 it arrives at Sonpur Jn. 75211 Spj-see Demu has total 20 stopping station like DHOLI (DOL), RAM DAYALU NAGR (RD), BHAGWANPUR (BNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-SEE DEMU
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 8th March
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-SEE DEMU - 75211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-SEE DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SEE DEMU (75211) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time SPJ-SEE DEMU take to reach SONPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SEE DEMU reach on day 1 to SONPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-SEE DEMU at SONPUR JN Railway Station is 23:57.

Distance covered by SPJ-SEE DEMU?

SPJ-SEE DEMU covers 111 km to reach SONPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. SPJ-SEE DEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on