RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-SEE DEMU (75211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-SEE DEMU
  • Number
  • 75211
Advertisement

75211 Spj-see Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Sonpur Jn (SEE). Spj-see Demu covers total journey of 111 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Sonpur Jn. 75211 Spj-see Demu has total 20 stopping station like DHOLI (DOL), RAM DAYALU NAGR (RD), BHAGWANPUR (BNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-SEE DEMU
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 9th May
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-SEE DEMU - 75211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-SEE DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SEE DEMU (75211) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time SPJ-SEE DEMU take to reach SONPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SEE DEMU reach on day 1 to SONPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-SEE DEMU at SONPUR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by SPJ-SEE DEMU?

SPJ-SEE DEMU covers 111 km to reach SONPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SPJ-SEE DEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on