RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ - JYG DEMU (75209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ - JYG DEMU
  • Number
  • 75209
Advertisement

75209 Spj - Jyg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Jaynagar (JYG). Spj - Jyg Demu covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 18:10 it arrives at Jaynagar. 75209 Spj - Jyg Demu has total 16 stopping station like HAIAGHAT (HYT), KAKARGHATTI (KKHT), MADHUBANI (MBI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ - JYG DEMU
  • 21st October
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th October
  • 35 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 55 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ - JYG DEMU - 75209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ - JYG DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ - JYG DEMU (75209) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time SPJ - JYG DEMU take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SPJ - JYG DEMU reach on day 1 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ - JYG DEMU at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by SPJ - JYG DEMU?

SPJ - JYG DEMU covers 105 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. SPJ - JYG DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on