RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ - JYG DEMU (75209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ - JYG DEMU
  • Number
  • 75209
Advertisement

75209 Spj - Jyg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Jaynagar (JYG). Spj - Jyg Demu covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 75209 Spj - Jyg Demu has total 23 stopping station like THALWARA (TLWA), TARSARAI (TRS), SALEMPUR HALT (SPRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ - JYG DEMU
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ - JYG DEMU - 75209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGNA HALT
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARPATTI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT LAKSHMIPR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAHIA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ - JYG DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ - JYG DEMU (75209) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time SPJ - JYG DEMU take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SPJ - JYG DEMU reach on day 1 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ - JYG DEMU at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by SPJ - JYG DEMU?

SPJ - JYG DEMU covers 105 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. SPJ - JYG DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on