RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-KIR MEMU (63304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-KIR MEMU
  • Number
  • 63304
Advertisement

63304 Spj-kir Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Spj-kir Memu covers total journey of 230 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 15:35 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 63304 Spj-kir Memu has total 34 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), UMESHNAGAR (UMNR), NARAYANPUR (NNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-KIR MEMU
  • 24th August
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 21st August
  • 28 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 11 Min
  • 17th August
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 16th August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-KIR MEMU - 63304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAT HALT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARAT KHAND HALT
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-KIR MEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-KIR MEMU (63304) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time SPJ-KIR MEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-KIR MEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-KIR MEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by SPJ-KIR MEMU?

SPJ-KIR MEMU covers 230 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. SPJ-KIR MEMU passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on