RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - BOE PASSENGER (55731) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - BOE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55731
Advertisement

55731 Kir - Boe Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Barsoi Jn (BOE). Kir - Boe Passenger covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 22:35 it arrives at Barsoi Jn. 55731 Kir - Boe Passenger has total 11 stopping station like DANDKHORA (DNQ), SONAILI (SI), JHAUA (JAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55731 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - BOE PASSENGER - 55731 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - BOE PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - BOE PASSENGER (55731) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time KIR - BOE PASSENGER take to reach BARSOI JN Railway Station?

KIR - BOE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BARSOI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - BOE PASSENGER at BARSOI JN Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by KIR - BOE PASSENGER?

KIR - BOE PASSENGER covers 35 km to reach BARSOI JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. KIR - BOE PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on