RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER (55715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55715
Advertisement

55715 Kir - Sguj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Kir - Sguj Passenger covers total journey of 200 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 00:10 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 55715 Kir - Sguj Passenger has total 33 stopping station like SALMARI (SRI), SURJA KAMAL (SJKL), POTHIA (POT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55715 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 200Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER - 55715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJA KAMAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATWAR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAISAL
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJARIA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRITHAN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER (55715) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER reach on day 2 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER?

KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER covers 200 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on