RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - JBN DEMU (75745) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - JBN DEMU
  • Number
  • 75745
Advertisement

75745 Kir - Jbn Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jogbani (JBN). Kir - Jbn Demu covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Jogbani. 75745 Kir - Jbn Demu has total 19 stopping station like PURNEA JN (PRNA), SATAR HALT D (SATR), HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75745 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - JBN DEMU
  • 15th April
  • 42 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 26 Min
  • 24th March
  • 29 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - JBN DEMU - 75745 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - JBN DEMU depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - JBN DEMU (75745) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time KIR - JBN DEMU take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

KIR - JBN DEMU reach on day 1 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - JBN DEMU at JOGBANI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by KIR - JBN DEMU?

KIR - JBN DEMU covers 108 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KIR - JBN DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on