RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - TNPR DEMU (75736) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - TNPR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75736
Advertisement

75736 Kir - Tnpr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Tejnarayanpur (TNPR). Kir - Tnpr Demu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Tejnarayanpur. 75736 Kir - Tnpr Demu has total 8 stopping station like KHURRAMPUR (KRMP), BAGHMARA HALT (BHMA), KANTAKOSH HALT (KTKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75736 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - TNPR DEMU
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - TNPR DEMU - 75736 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURRAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHMARA HALT
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKOSH HALT
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEJNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - TNPR DEMU depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - TNPR DEMU (75736) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time KIR - TNPR DEMU take to reach TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station?

KIR - TNPR DEMU reach on day 1 to TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - TNPR DEMU at TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KIR - TNPR DEMU?

KIR - TNPR DEMU covers 34 km to reach TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. KIR - TNPR DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on