RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-BJU PASSENGER (55221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-BJU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55221
Advertisement

55221 Kir-bju Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Kir-bju Passenger covers total journey of 179 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 23:10 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 55221 Kir-bju Passenger has total 24 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), MAHES KHUNT (MSK), LAKHMINIA (LKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55221 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-BJU PASSENGER - 55221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-BJU PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-BJU PASSENGER (55221) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time KIR-BJU PASSENGER take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

KIR-BJU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-BJU PASSENGER at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by KIR-BJU PASSENGER?

KIR-BJU PASSENGER covers 179 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. KIR-BJU PASSENGER passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on