RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU LJN EXP (15203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU LJN EXP
  • Number
  • 15203
Advertisement

15203 Bju Ljn Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Bju Ljn Exp covers total journey of 674 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15203 Bju Ljn Exp has total 37 stopping station like DIGHWARA (DGA), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), MANKAPUR JN (MUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU LJN EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 674Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU LJN EXP - 15203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGATBELA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU LJN EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU LJN EXP (15203) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time BJU LJN EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

BJU LJN EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU LJN EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by BJU LJN EXP?

BJU LJN EXP covers 674 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BJU LJN EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on