RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN-BBK MEMU (64272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN-BBK MEMU
  • Number
  • 64272
Advertisement

64272 Ljn-bbk Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Barabanki Jn (BBK). Ljn-bbk Memu covers total journey of 36 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 09:50 it arrives at Barabanki Jn. 64272 Ljn-bbk Memu has total 10 stopping station like LUCKNOW CITY (LC), BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), MALHOUR (ML) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64272 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN-BBK MEMU
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 36Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN-BBK MEMU - 64272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALHOUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGAUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFEDABAD
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN-BBK MEMU depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN-BBK MEMU (64272) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time LJN-BBK MEMU take to reach BARABANKI JN Railway Station?

LJN-BBK MEMU reach on day 1 to BARABANKI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN-BBK MEMU at BARABANKI JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by LJN-BBK MEMU?

LJN-BBK MEMU covers 36 km to reach BARABANKI JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. LJN-BBK MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on