RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (22453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22453
Advertisement

22453 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Meerut City (MTC). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 459 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 22:30 it arrives at Meerut City. 22453 Rajya Rani Exp has total 10 stopping station like HARDOI (HRI), BAREILLY (BE), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22453 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 19th October
  • 53 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 22453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (22453) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to MEERUT CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at MEERUT CITY Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 459 km to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on