RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN PUNE EXP (11408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 11408
Advertisement

11408 Ljn Pune Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ljn Pune Exp covers total journey of 1496 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 10:50 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11408 Ljn Pune Exp has total 17 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), ITARSI JN (ET), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN PUNE EXP
  • 30th June
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 6 Min
  • 16th June
  • 13 Min
  • 9th June
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 55 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1496Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LJN PUNE EXP - 11408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN PUNE EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN PUNE EXP (11408) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time LJN PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

LJN PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by LJN PUNE EXP?

LJN PUNE EXP covers 1496 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. LJN PUNE EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on