RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN PUNE EXP (11408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 11408
Advertisement

11408 Ljn Pune Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ljn Pune Exp covers total journey of 1477 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 11:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11408 Ljn Pune Exp has total 17 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), ITARSI JN (ET), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN PUNE EXP
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • 22 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 25 Min
  • 27th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LJN PUNE EXP - 11408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN PUNE EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN PUNE EXP (11408) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time LJN PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

LJN PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by LJN PUNE EXP?

LJN PUNE EXP covers 1477 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. LJN PUNE EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on