RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE AMI AC EXP (22117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE AMI AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22117
Advertisement

22117 Pune Ami Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Amravati (AMI). Pune Ami Ac Exp covers total journey of 726 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at Amravati. 22117 Pune Ami Ac Exp has total 10 stopping station like AHMADNAGAR (ANG), MANMAD JN (MMR), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22117 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE AMI AC EXP
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • 8 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 38 Min
  • 5th February
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PUNE AMI AC EXP - 22117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE AMI AC EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE AMI AC EXP (22117) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time PUNE AMI AC EXP take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

PUNE AMI AC EXP reach on day 2 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE AMI AC EXP at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by PUNE AMI AC EXP?

PUNE AMI AC EXP covers 726 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PUNE AMI AC EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on