RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMI CSMT EXPRESS (12112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMI CSMT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12112
Advertisement

12112 Ami Csmt Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amravati (AMI) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ami Csmt Express covers total journey of 672 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Amravati and at 06:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12112 Ami Csmt Express has total 14 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), MALKAPUR (MKU), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMI CSMT EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 23 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 672Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMI CSMT EXPRESS - 12112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMI CSMT EXPRESS depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI CSMT EXPRESS (12112) departs from AMRAVATI Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time AMI CSMT EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

AMI CSMT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of AMI CSMT EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by AMI CSMT EXPRESS?

AMI CSMT EXPRESS covers 672 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AMI CSMT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on