RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMI-WR PASSENGER (51261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMI-WR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51261
Advertisement

51261 Ami-wr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Amravati (AMI) and Wardha Jn (WR). Ami-wr Passenger covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Amravati and at 18:05 it arrives at Wardha Jn. 51261 Ami-wr Passenger has total 11 stopping station like TIMTALA (TMT), CHANDUR (CND), TALNI (TLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMI-WR PASSENGER
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMI-WR PASSENGER - 51261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMTALA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKHED
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALNI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAOTHA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHEGAON
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMI-WR PASSENGER depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI-WR PASSENGER (51261) departs from AMRAVATI Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time AMI-WR PASSENGER take to reach WARDHA JN Railway Station?

AMI-WR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to WARDHA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMI-WR PASSENGER at WARDHA JN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by AMI-WR PASSENGER?

AMI-WR PASSENGER covers 105 km to reach WARDHA JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. AMI-WR PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on