RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT EXPRESS (19026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19026
Advertisement

19026 Surat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amravati (AMI) and Surat (ST). Surat Express covers total journey of 563 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Amravati and at 21:00 it arrives at Surat. 19026 Surat Express has total 21 stopping station like JALAMB JN (JM), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), SINDKHEDA (SNK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT EXPRESS
  • 19th July
  • 5 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 3 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sat)

SURAT EXPRESS - 19026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANGAON
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARDANA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT EXPRESS depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

SURAT EXPRESS (19026) departs from AMRAVATI Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time SURAT EXPRESS take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT EXPRESS at SURAT Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by SURAT EXPRESS?

SURAT EXPRESS covers 563 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SURAT EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on