RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 19045
Advertisement

19045 Tapti Ganga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Surat (ST) and Chhapra (CPR). Tapti Ganga Exp covers total journey of 1727 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Surat and at 18:35 it arrives at Chhapra. 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp has total 35 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), KATNI (KTE), KASHI (KEI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr 35 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 6 Hr 32 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 8th February
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPTI GANGA EXP depart from SURAT Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time TAPTI GANGA EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPTI GANGA EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by TAPTI GANGA EXP?

TAPTI GANGA EXP covers 1727 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TAPTI GANGA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on