RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TAPTI GANGA EXP
Number 19045
Source SURAT (ST)
Destination CHHAPRA (CPR)
Advertisement

19045 Tapti Ganga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Chhapra (CPR). Tapti Ganga Exp covers total journey of 1727 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Surat and at 18:35 it arrives at Chhapra. 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp has total 35 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), KATNI (KTE), KASHI (KEI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19045 Running status

TAPTI GANGA EXP ( 19046 )
Last one week running status of the TAPTI GANGA EXP
18th April RT
17th April 11 Min
15th April 29 Min
14th April RT
12th April 33 Min
10th April RT
7th April RT
5th April 1 Hr 1 Min
Current Location of the Train (18th April)SURAT ( ST )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 1727Km.
Train Travel Time 32 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)
Return Train

TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19045 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SURAT Arrival starts Departure 10:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations UDHNA JN Arrival 10:11 Departure 10:13 Halt 2 m Distance 5 km Day 2
Stations VYARA Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:01 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 2
Stations NAVAPUR Arrival 11:34 Departure 11:36 Halt 2 m Distance 103 km Day 2
Stations NANDURBAR Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:30 Halt 5 m Distance 161 km Day 2
Stations DONDAICHA Arrival 13:02 Departure 13:04 Halt 2 m Distance 195 km Day 2
Stations AMALNER Arrival 14:03 Departure 14:06 Halt 3 m Distance 256 km Day 2
Stations JALGAON JN Arrival 15:10 Departure 15:15 Halt 5 m Distance 311 km Day 2
Stations BHUSAVAL JN Arrival 15:40 Departure 15:45 Halt 5 m Distance 336 km Day 2
Stations RAVER Arrival 16:20 Departure 16:21 Halt 1 m Distance 370 km Day 2
Stations BURHANPUR Arrival 16:38 Departure 16:40 Halt 2 m Distance 390 km Day 2
Stations KHANDWA Arrival 17:47 Departure 17:50 Halt 3 m Distance 459 km Day 2
Stations HARDA Arrival 19:01 Departure 19:03 Halt 2 m Distance 567 km Day 2
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:25 Halt 10 m Distance 642 km Day 2
Stations PIPARIYA Arrival 21:18 Departure 21:20 Halt 2 m Distance 710 km Day 2
Stations JABALPUR Arrival 00:10 Departure 00:20 Halt 10 m Distance 888 km Day 3
Stations KATNI Arrival 01:50 Departure 01:55 Halt 5 m Distance 978 km Day 3
Stations SATNA Arrival 03:25 Departure 03:30 Halt 5 m Distance 1077 km Day 3
Stations MANIKPUR Arrival 04:48 Departure 04:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1154 km Day 3
Stations SHANKARGARH Arrival 05:49 Departure 05:50 Halt 1 m Distance 1209 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 06:35 Departure 06:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1246 km Day 3
Stations VINDHYACHAL Arrival 07:33 Departure 07:35 Halt 2 m Distance 1319 km Day 3
Stations MIRZAPUR Arrival 07:45 Departure 07:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1327 km Day 3
Stations CHUNAR Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:22 Halt 2 m Distance 1358 km Day 3
Stations KASHI Arrival 10:22 Departure 10:23 Halt 1 m Distance 1397 km Day 3
Stations VARANASI JN Arrival 10:40 Departure 10:50 Halt 10 m Distance 1402 km Day 3
Stations JAUNPUR JN Arrival 11:50 Departure 11:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1460 km Day 3
Stations SHAHGANJ JN Arrival 13:05 Departure 13:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1493 km Day 3
Stations AZAMGARH Arrival 13:55 Departure 14:00 Halt 5 m Distance 1550 km Day 3
Stations MUHAMMADABAD Arrival 14:17 Departure 14:19 Halt 2 m Distance 1571 km Day 3
Stations MAU JN Arrival 14:45 Departure 14:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1593 km Day 3
Stations RASRA Arrival 15:29 Departure 15:31 Halt 2 m Distance 1629 km Day 3
Stations BALLIA Arrival 16:20 Departure 16:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1662 km Day 3
Stations SURAIMANPUR Arrival 16:57 Departure 16:59 Halt 2 m Distance 1699 km Day 3
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival 18:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1727 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPTI GANGA EXP depart from SURAT Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time TAPTI GANGA EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPTI GANGA EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by TAPTI GANGA EXP?

TAPTI GANGA EXP covers 1727 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TAPTI GANGA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
FLYING RANEE 12922 Source SURAT Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SURAT BDTS EXP 12936 Source SURAT Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
MAHUVA EXPRESS 12945 Source SURAT Destination MAHUVA JN Runs on Wed
ST MALDA TOWN EX 13426 Source SURAT Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon
TAPTI GANGA EXP 19045 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ST MFP EXPRESS 19053 Source SURAT Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Fri
SURAT PURI EXP 22828 Source SURAT Destination PURI Runs on Tue
ST BHAGALPUR EX 22947 Source SURAT Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Tue, Sat
HAPA INTERCITY 22961 Source SURAT Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BHUSAVAL PASS 59013 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
ST AMRAVTI EXP 19025 Source SURAT Destination AMRAVATI Runs on Thu, Fri, Sun
BHUSAVAL PASS 59077 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
BHUSAVAL PASS 59075 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
SURAT VR PASS 59038 Source SURAT Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
ST - NDB MEMU 69169 Source SURAT Destination NANDURBAR Runs on All Days
ST-BRC MEMU 69109 Source SURAT Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ST-BRC MEMU 69111 Source SURAT Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ST - BL MEMU 69152 Source SURAT Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
SURAT BL PASS 59048 Source SURAT Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BDTS BHUJ SPL 09059 Source SURAT Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Fri
BKN BDTS SPL 09080 Source SURAT Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
ST - CPR SPECIAL 09045 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ST - CPR SPL CLONE TRAIN 09065 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon
ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL 02828 Source SURAT Destination PURI Runs on Tue

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CPR ANVT SPL 05115 Source CHHAPRA Destination DELHI Runs on Sat
CPR LTT EXPRESS 11060 Source CHHAPRA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
GANGAKAVERI EXP 12670 Source CHHAPRA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Wed
CPR LJN EXP 15053 Source CHHAPRA Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
JANSADHARAN EXP 15101 Source CHHAPRA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
GKP INTERCITY 15105 Source CHHAPRA Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
BCY INTERCITY 15111 Source CHHAPRA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
LOK NAYAK EXP 15115 Source CHHAPRA Destination DELHI Runs on Sat
SARNATH EXPRESS 15159 Source CHHAPRA Destination DURG Runs on All Days
UTSARG EXP 18191 Source CHHAPRA Destination FARRUKHABAD Runs on All Days
TAPTI GANGA EXP 19046 Source CHHAPRA Destination SURAT Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
CPR MTJ S F EXP 22531 Source CHHAPRA Destination MATHURA JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
CPR UDN SUVIDHA 82912 Source CHHAPRA Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Tue
CPR DLI SPECIAL 05101 Source CHHAPRA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
CPR-BSB PASSENGER 55013 Source CHHAPRA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
CPR-DDA PASSENGER 55165 Source CHHAPRA Destination DURAUNDHA JN Runs on All Days
CPR-GKP PASSENGER 55019 Source CHHAPRA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
PR-MAU PASSANGER 55017 Source CHHAPRA Destination MAU JN Runs on All Days
CPR-BSB PASSENGER 55131 Source CHHAPRA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
CPR LJN SPL 05105 Source CHHAPRA Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CPR-SV PASSENGER 55115 Source CHHAPRA Destination BHATNI JN Runs on All Days
CPR HWH SPECIAL 03036 Source CHHAPRA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue
BGKT BDTS SPL 09066 Source CHHAPRA Destination SURAT Runs on Wed
CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL 02670 Source CHHAPRA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Wed
CPR LTT EXPRESS 01060 Source CHHAPRA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat