RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 19045
Advertisement

19045 Tapti Ganga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Chhapra (CPR). Tapti Ganga Exp covers total journey of 1731 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Surat and at 18:35 it arrives at Chhapra. 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp has total 34 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), KATNI (KTE), KASHI (KEI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1731Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPTI GANGA EXP depart from SURAT Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time TAPTI GANGA EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

TAPTI GANGA EXP reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPTI GANGA EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by TAPTI GANGA EXP?

TAPTI GANGA EXP covers 1731 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TAPTI GANGA EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on