RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN BDTS SPL (09080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09080
Advertisement

09080 Bkn Bdts Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Surat (ST) and Virar (VR). Bkn Bdts Spl covers total journey of 207 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Surat and at 23:35 it arrives at Virar. 09080 Bkn Bdts Spl has total 30 stopping station like ANCHELI (ACL), PARDI (PAD), GHOLVAD (GVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN BDTS SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 19 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BKN BDTS SPL - 09080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEDCHHA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHELI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVASAN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNGRI
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATUL
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN BDTS SPL depart from SURAT Railway Station?

BKN BDTS SPL (09080) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time BKN BDTS SPL take to reach VIRAR Railway Station?

BKN BDTS SPL reach on day 1 to VIRAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN BDTS SPL at VIRAR Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by BKN BDTS SPL?

BKN BDTS SPL covers 207 km to reach VIRAR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BKN BDTS SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on