RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VR DRD (69173) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VR DRD
  • Number
  • 69173
Advertisement

69173 Vr Drd is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Virar (VR) and Dahanu Road (DRD). Vr Drd covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Virar and at 00:11 it arrives at Dahanu Road. 69173 Vr Drd has total 8 stopping station like SAPHALE (SAH), PALGHAR (PLG), VANGAON (VGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69173 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VR DRD
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 16 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VR DRD - 69173 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VR DRD depart from VIRAR Railway Station?

VR DRD (69173) departs from VIRAR Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time VR DRD take to reach DAHANU ROAD Railway Station?

VR DRD reach on day 2 to DAHANU ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of VR DRD at DAHANU ROAD Railway Station is 00:11.

Distance covered by VR DRD?

VR DRD covers 64 km to reach DAHANU ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VR DRD passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on