RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLD BRC EXP (22929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLD BRC EXP
  • Number
  • 22929
Advertisement

22929 Bld Brc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Bld Brc Exp covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Dahanu Road and at 20:40 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 22929 Bld Brc Exp has total 16 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), KIM (KIM), PALEJ (PLJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22929 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLD BRC EXP
  • 7th July
  • 33 Min
  • 4th July
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 1st July
  • 17 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 18 Min
  • 16th June
  • 30 Min
  • 13th June
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLD BRC EXP - 22929 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLD BRC EXP depart from DAHANU ROAD Railway Station?

BLD BRC EXP (22929) departs from DAHANU ROAD Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time BLD BRC EXP take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BLD BRC EXP reach on day 2 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLD BRC EXP at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by BLD BRC EXP?

BLD BRC EXP covers 272 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BLD BRC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on