RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLD BRC EXP (22929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLD BRC EXP
  • Number
  • 22929
Advertisement

22929 Bld Brc Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhilad (BLD) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Bld Brc Exp covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Bhilad and at 20:35 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 22929 Bld Brc Exp has total 14 stopping station like BILIMORA JN (BIM), KIM (KIM), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22929 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLD BRC EXP
  • 18th July
  • 4 Min
  • 17th July
  • 4 Min
  • 16th July
  • 6 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 6 Min
  • 12th July
  • 22 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLD BRC EXP - 22929 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLD BRC EXP depart from BHILAD Railway Station?

BLD BRC EXP (22929) departs from BHILAD Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time BLD BRC EXP take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BLD BRC EXP reach on day 1 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLD BRC EXP at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by BLD BRC EXP?

BLD BRC EXP covers 235 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BLD BRC EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on