RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLD BRC EXP (22929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BLD BRC EXP
Number 22929
Source DAHANU ROAD (DRD)
Destination VADODARA JN (BRC)
Advertisement

22929 Bld Brc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Bld Brc Exp covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Dahanu Road and at 20:40 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 22929 Bld Brc Exp has total 16 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), KIM (KIM), PALEJ (PLJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22929 Running status

BRC BLD EXP ( 22930 )
Last one week running status of the BLD BRC EXP
17th April 2 Min
8th April RT
21st March 33 Min
18th March 15 Min
7th March 4 Min
26th February RT
11th February 3 Min
4th February RT
Current Location of the Train (17th April)SACHIN ( SCH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 272Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

BLD BRC EXP - 22929 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DAHANU ROAD Arrival starts Departure 15:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations UMBARGAM ROAD Arrival 15:56 Departure 15:58 Halt 2 m Distance 21 km Day 2
Stations BHILAD Arrival 16:23 Departure 16:25 Halt 2 m Distance 38 km Day 2
Stations VAPI Arrival 16:44 Departure 16:46 Halt 2 m Distance 51 km Day 2
Stations VALSAD Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:10 Halt 2 m Distance 75 km Day 2
Stations BILIMORA JN Arrival 17:24 Departure 17:26 Halt 2 m Distance 93 km Day 2
Stations NAVSARI Arrival 17:43 Departure 17:45 Halt 2 m Distance 114 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 18:16 Departure 18:19 Halt 3 m Distance 143 km Day 2
Stations KIM Arrival 18:37 Departure 18:38 Halt 1 m Distance 167 km Day 2
Stations KOSAMBA JN Arrival 18:46 Departure 18:47 Halt 1 m Distance 175 km Day 2
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 19:01 Departure 19:03 Halt 2 m Distance 193 km Day 2
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 19:16 Departure 19:18 Halt 2 m Distance 202 km Day 2
Stations PALEJ Arrival 19:38 Departure 19:39 Halt 1 m Distance 227 km Day 2
Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN Arrival 20:01 Departure 20:02 Halt 1 m Distance 243 km Day 2
Stations VISHVAMITRI Arrival 20:25 Departure 20:26 Halt 1 m Distance 270 km Day 2
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 20:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 272 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLD BRC EXP depart from DAHANU ROAD Railway Station?

BLD BRC EXP (22929) departs from DAHANU ROAD Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time BLD BRC EXP take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BLD BRC EXP reach on day 2 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLD BRC EXP at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by BLD BRC EXP?

BLD BRC EXP covers 272 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BLD BRC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BLD BRC EXP 22929 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
DRD-VR 93012 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
DRD-DDR 93014 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
DRD-CCG 93016 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
DRD-CCG 93018 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination BMBY CHURCH GTE Runs on All Days
DRD-VR 93024 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
DRD- VR EMU 93034 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination BMBY CHURCH GTE Runs on All Days
DRD BVI MEMU 69174 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination BORIVALI Runs on All Days
MFP - ADI SPECIAL 09084 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination BORIVALI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DAHOD BL SF EXP 12930 Source VADODARA JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP 19035 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC BLD EXP 22930 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHANU ROAD Runs on All Days
JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22959 Source VADODARA JN Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
BRC-CTD DEMU 79455 Source VADODARA JN Destination CHHOTA UDEPUR Runs on All Days
SANKALP FAST PAS 59549 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC - ST MEMU 69112 Source VADODARA JN Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS 59831 Source VADODARA JN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59103 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
PURI HUMSAFAR SP 09317 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC ANND MEMU 69137 Source VADODARA JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59101 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
BRC - DHD MEMU 69117 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69113 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69101 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69115 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20905 Source VADODARA JN Destination REWA Runs on Sat