RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAHOD BL SF EXP (12930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAHOD BL SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12930
Advertisement

12930 Dahod Bl Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dahod (DHD) and Valsad (BL). Dahod Bl Sf Exp covers total journey of 346 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Dahod and at 21:05 it arrives at Valsad. 12930 Dahod Bl Sf Exp has total 19 stopping station like DEROL (DRL), PALEJ (PLJ), KIM (KIM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12930 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAHOD BL SF EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 4 Min
  • 18th March
  • 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAHOD BL SF EXP - 12930 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMKHEDA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPLOD JN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLAYA JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAHOD BL SF EXP depart from DAHOD Railway Station?

DAHOD BL SF EXP (12930) departs from DAHOD Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time DAHOD BL SF EXP take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

DAHOD BL SF EXP reach on day 1 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of DAHOD BL SF EXP at VALSAD Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by DAHOD BL SF EXP?

DAHOD BL SF EXP covers 346 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DAHOD BL SF EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on