RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAHOD BL SF EXP (12930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAHOD BL SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12930
Advertisement

12930 Dahod Bl Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Valsad (BL). Dahod Bl Sf Exp covers total journey of 198 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 20:40 it arrives at Valsad. 12930 Dahod Bl Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), KIM (KIM), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12930 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAHOD BL SF EXP
  • 17th May
  • 7 Min
  • 16th May
  • 12 Min
  • 14th May
  • 21 Min
  • 11th May
  • 6 Min
  • 7th May
  • 8 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 22 Min
  • 4th May
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 198Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAHOD BL SF EXP - 12930 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAHOD BL SF EXP depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

DAHOD BL SF EXP (12930) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time DAHOD BL SF EXP take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

DAHOD BL SF EXP reach on day 2 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of DAHOD BL SF EXP at VALSAD Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by DAHOD BL SF EXP?

DAHOD BL SF EXP covers 198 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. DAHOD BL SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on