RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAHOD BL SF EXP (12930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DAHOD BL SF EXP
Number 12930
Source VADODARA JN (BRC)
Destination VALSAD (BL)
Advertisement

12930 Dahod Bl Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Valsad (BL). Dahod Bl Sf Exp covers total journey of 198 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 20:45 it arrives at Valsad. 12930 Dahod Bl Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), KIM (KIM), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12930 Running status

BL DAHOD SF EXP ( 12929 )
Last one week running status of the DAHOD BL SF EXP
23rd April 15 Min
22nd April RT
20th April RT
18th April RT
7th April RT
30th March RT
23rd March 27 Min
9th March 10 Min
Current Location of the Train (23rd April)ANKLESHWAR JN ( AKV )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 198Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

DAHOD BL SF EXP - 12930 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival starts Departure 17:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN Arrival 17:26 Departure 17:27 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 2
Stations PALEJ Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:41 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 2
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 18:01 Departure 18:03 Halt 2 m Distance 71 km Day 2
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:16 Halt 2 m Distance 80 km Day 2
Stations KOSAMBA JN Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:35 Halt 2 m Distance 98 km Day 2
Stations KIM Arrival 18:42 Departure 18:44 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 19:02 Departure 19:07 Halt 5 m Distance 129 km Day 2
Stations MAROLI Arrival 19:33 Departure 19:35 Halt 2 m Distance 151 km Day 2
Stations NAVSARI Arrival 19:45 Departure 19:47 Halt 2 m Distance 159 km Day 2
Stations AMALSAD Arrival 19:59 Departure 20:00 Halt 1 m Distance 174 km Day 2
Stations BILIMORA JN Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:10 Halt 2 m Distance 180 km Day 2
Stations VALSAD Arrival 20:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 198 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAHOD BL SF EXP depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

DAHOD BL SF EXP (12930) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time DAHOD BL SF EXP take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

DAHOD BL SF EXP reach on day 2 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of DAHOD BL SF EXP at VALSAD Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by DAHOD BL SF EXP?

DAHOD BL SF EXP covers 198 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DAHOD BL SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DAHOD BL SF EXP 12930 Source VADODARA JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP 19035 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC BLD EXP 22930 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHANU ROAD Runs on All Days
JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22959 Source VADODARA JN Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
BRC-CTD DEMU 79455 Source VADODARA JN Destination CHHOTA UDEPUR Runs on All Days
SANKALP FAST PAS 59549 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC - ST MEMU 69112 Source VADODARA JN Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS 59831 Source VADODARA JN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59103 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
PURI HUMSAFAR SP 09317 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC ANND MEMU 69137 Source VADODARA JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59101 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
BRC - DHD MEMU 69117 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69113 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69101 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69115 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20905 Source VADODARA JN Destination REWA Runs on Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BL HARIDWAR EXP 12911 Source VALSAD Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Tue
BL DAHOD SF EXP 12929 Source VALSAD Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
UDYOGKARMI EXP 12943 Source VALSAD Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Wed
GUJARAT QUEEN 19033 Source VALSAD Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
SHRAMIK EXPRESS 19051 Source VALSAD Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
BL JODHPUR EXP 19055 Source VALSAD Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Tue
BL PURI S F EXP 22909 Source VALSAD Destination PURI Runs on Thu
VALSAD VG PASS 59049 Source VALSAD Destination VIRAMGAM JN Runs on All Days
INDB BDTS SPL 09024 Source VALSAD Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
BL BDTS PASS 59046 Source VALSAD Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
BL- UBR MEMU 69154 Source VALSAD Destination UMBARGAM ROAD Runs on All Days
SURAT VR 69140 Source VALSAD Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
UDN AGC SF SPL 09051 Source VALSAD Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
BL - ST MEMU 69151 Source VALSAD Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
BL BCT PASS 59024 Source VALSAD Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days